Call Us for a Free Consultation
[…] Additionally, it is a crime for anyone to promote the minor child for the purpose of using them in child pornography. NRS 200.720 provides that in the State of Nevada, the promotion of child porn includes a "person who knowingly promotes a performance of a minor . . . [w]here the minor engages in or simulates, or assists others to engage in or simulate, sexual conduct; or [w]here the minor is the subject of a sexual portrayal...."

Attorney for child pornography defense in Clark County, Nevada
Child Pornography charges can lead to serious legal consequences in Clark County

Chart of Penalties for Crimes Against Children